Home   

Former Special Secretaries

The post of Special Secretary, Rajasthan Legislative Assembly was instituted in the year 1991.

S.No. Name Period
1. Sh. Bhanwar Lal Sharma 04-05-1991 to 15-05-1996
2. Sh. Mahesh Singh Tanwar 12-06-1996 to 02-06-2001
3. Vacant 03-06-2001 to 19-09-2002
4. Sh. H.R. Kuri 20-09- 2002 to 28-07-2004
5. Sh. Rajendra Singh Rathore 22-12-2004 to 17-08-2006
6. Vacant 18-08-2006 to 05-03-2013
7. Sh. Pradeep Kumar Shastry 06-03-2013 to 31-05-2014
8. Vacant 01-06-2014 to 03-08-2014
9. Sh. Prithvi Raj 04-08-2014 to 20-05-2016

 

Back to Home Page