14th House - Party Position

S.No. Name of Party

Seats

1. Vacant 3
2. Bharatiya Janata Party 160
3. Independent 7
4. Bahujan Samaj Party 2
5. Indian National Congress 25
6. National Peoples Party 1
7. National Unionist Zamindara Party 2
  Total Seats 200

1. Vacant

S.No. Name of Member Constituency District

1.

- - Mundawar Alwar

2.

- - Lalsot (ST) Dausa

3.

- - Nathdwara Rajsamand

2. Bharatiya Janata Party

S.No. Name of Member Constituency District

1.

Sh Bhagirath Choudhary Kishangarh Ajmer

2.

Sh Suresh Singh Rawat Pushkar

3.

Sh Vasudev Devnani Ajmer North

4.

Smt Anita Bhadel Ajmer South (SC)

5.

Sh Shankar Singh Beawar

6.

Smt. Sushil Kanwar Masuda

7.

Sh Shatrughan Gautam Kekri

8.

Sh Master Maman Singh Yadav Tijara Alwar

9.

Sh Ramhet Singh Yadav Kishangarh Bas

10.

Dr. Jaswant Singh Yadav Behror

11.

Sh Hem Singh Bhadana Thanagazi

12.

Sh Jairam Jatav Alwar Rural (SC)

13.

Sh Banwari Lal Singhal Alwar Urban

14.

Sh Gyan Dev Ahuja Ramgarh

15.

Smt Golma Rajgarh-Laxmangarh (ST)

16.

Sh Mangal Ram Kathumar (SC)

17.

Sh Navneet Lal Ghatol (ST) Banswara

18.

Sh Jeetmal Khant Garhi (ST)

19.

Sh Dhan Singh Rawat Banswara (ST)

20.

Sh Bhima Bhai Kushalgarh (ST)

21.

Sh Prabhu Lal Saini Anta Baran

22.

Sh Lalit Kumar Kishanganj (ST)

23.

Sh Rampal Baran-Atru (SC)

24.

Sh Pratap Singh Chhabra

25.

Sh Manvendra Singh Sheo Barmer

26.

Sh Kailash Choudhary Baytoo

27.

Sh Amra Ram Pachpadra

28.

Sh Hameersingh Bhayal Siwana

29.

Sh Ladu Ram Gudhamalani

30.

Sh Tarun Rai Kaga Chohtan (SC)

31.

Ku. Jagat Singh Kaman Bharatpur

32.

Smt Anita Nagar

33.

Sh Vijay Bansal (Pappu Banda) Bharatpur

34.

Smt Krishnendra Kaur (Deepa) Nadbai

35.

Sh Bachchu Singh Bayana (SC)

36.

Sh Ram Lal Gurjar Asind Bhilwara

37.

Sh Kalu Lal Gujar Mandal

38.

Dr. Balu Ram Chaudhary Sahara

39.

Sh Vitthal Shankar Avasthi Bhilwara

40.

Sh Kailash Chandra Meghwal Shahpura (SC)

41.

Sh Vishwanath Khajuwala (SC) Bikaner

42.

Dr. Gopal Krishan Bikaner West

43.

Ms Siddhi Kumari Bikaner East

44.

Sh Kishanaram Dungargarh

45.

Sh Baboo Lal Verma Keshoraipatan (SC) Bundi

46.

Sh Ashok Dogra Bundi

47.

Sh Arjun Lal Jeengar Kapasan (SC) Chittorgargh

48.

Sh Suresh Dhaker Begun

49.

Sh Chandrabhan Singh "akya" Chittorgarh

50.

Sh Shrichand Kriplani Nimbahera

51.

Sh Gautam Kumar Bari Sadri

52.

Sh Jai Narayan Pooniya Taranagar Churu

53.

Sh Rajendra Rathore Churu

54.

Sh Raj Kumar Rinwa Ratangarh

55.

Sh Khemaram Sujangarh (SC)

56.

Smt. Alka Singh Bandikui Dausa

57.

Sh Omprakash Mahuwa

58.

Smt. Geeta Verma Sikrai (SC)

59.

Sh Shankar Lal Sharma Dausa

60.

Smt. Rani Silautia Baseri (SC) Dholpur

61.

Smt. Shobharani Kushwah Dholpur

62.

Sh Devendra Katara Dungarpur (ST) Dungarpur

63.

Sh Gopi Chand Meena Aspur (ST)

64.

Smt. Anita Katara Sagwara (ST)

65.

Sh Sushil Katara Chorasi (ST)

66.

Sh Gurjant Singh Sadulshahar Ganganagar

67.

Sh Surender Pal Singh Karanpur

68.

Sh Rajendar Singh Bhadu Suratgarh

69.

Smt. Shimla Bawri Anupgarh (SC)

70.

Sh Krishan Kadva Sangaria Hanumangargh

71.

Sh Rampratap Hanumangarh

72.

Smt. Dropati Pilibanga (SC)

73.

Sh Abhishek Matoria Nohar

74.

Sh Sanjeev Kumar Bhadra

75.

Dr. Phoolchand Bhinda Viratnagar Jaipur

76.

Sh Rao Rajendra Singh Shahpura

77.

Sh Ramlal Sharma Chomu

78.

Sh Nirmal Kumawat Phulera

79.

Dr Prem Chand Bairwa Dudu (SC)

80.

Sh Rajpal Singh Shekhawat Jhotwara

81.

Sh Jagdish Narayan Jamwa Ramgarh (ST)

82.

Sh Surendra Pareek Hawamahal

83.

Sh Narpat Singh Rajvi Vidhyadhar Nagar

84.

Sh Arun Chaturvedi Civil Lines

85.

Sh Mohan Lal Gupta Kishanpole

86.

Sh Ashok Parnami Adarsh Nagar

87.

Sh Kali Charan Saraf Malviya Nagar

88.

Sh Ghanshyam Tiwari Sanganer

89.

Sh Kailash Verma Bagru (SC)

90.

Sh Laxminarain Bairwa Chaksu (SC)

91.

Sh Chhotu Singh Jaisalmer Jaisalmer

92.

Sh Shaitan Singh Pokaran

93.

Sh Shankar Singh Rajpurohit Ahore Jalore

94.

Smt. Amrita Meghwal Jalore (SC)

95.

Sh Poora Ram Choudhary Bhinmal

96.

Sh Narayan Singh Dewal Raniwara

97.

Sh Ramchandra Dag (SC) Jhalawar

98.

Smt Vasundhara Raje Jhalrapatan

99.

Sh Narendra Nagar Khanpur

100.

Sh Kanwar Lal Manohar Thana

101.

Sh Sunderlal Pilani (SC) Jhunjhunu

102.

Sh Shubhkaran Choudhary Udaipurwati

103.

Sh Pabbaram Phalodi Jodhpur

104.

Sh Gajendra Singh Lohawat

105.

Sh Babu Singh Shergarh

106.

Sh Bhaira Ram Chaudhary Osian

107.

Smt Kamsa Bhopalgarh (SC)

108.

Sh Kailash Bhanshali Jodhpur

109.

Smt Suryakanta Vyas Soorsagar

110.

Sh Jogaram Patel Luni

111.

Sh Arjunlal Bilara (SC)

112.

Smt. Rajkumari Hindaun (SC) Karauli

113.

Sh Vidyashankar Nandwana Pipalda Kota

114.

Sh Heeralal Nagar Sangod

115.

Sh Prahlad Gunjal Kota North

116.

Sh Sandeep Sharma Kota South

117.

Sh Bhawani Singh Rajawat Ladpura

118.

Smt Chandrakanta Meghwal Ramganj Mandi (SC)

119.

Sh Manohar Singh Ladnun Nagaur

120.

Sh Yoonus Khan Deedwana

121.

Dr. Manju Baghmar Jayal (SC)

122.

Sh Habibur Rahaman Ashrafi Lamba Nagaur

123.

Sh Sukharam Merta (SC)

124.

Sh Ajay Singh Degana

125.

Sh Shreeram Bhincher Makrana

126.

Sh Maansingh Kinsariya Parbatsar

127.

Sh Vijay Singh Nawan

128.

Sh Surendra Goyal Jaitaran Pali

129.

Smt Sanjana Agri Sojat (SC)

130.

Sh Gyanchand Parakh Pali

131.

Sh Kesaram Choudhary Marwar Junciton

132.

Sh Pushpendra Singh Bali

133.

Sh Madan Rathore Sumerpur

134.

Sh Harisingh Rawat Bhim Rajsamand

135.

Sh Surendra Singh Rathore Kumbhalgarh

136.

Smt Kiran Maheshwari Rajsamand

137.

Sh Man Singh Gangapur Sawai Madhopur

138.

Sh Kunji Lal Bamanwas (ST)

139.

Smt. Rajkumari Diyakumari Sawai Madhopur

140.

Sh Jitendra Kumar Gothwal Khandar (SC)

141.

Sh Gordhan Dhod (SC) Sikar

142.

Sh Ratan Lal Jaldhari Sikar

143.

Sh Banshidhar Khandela

144.

Sh Prem Singh Bajor Neem Ka Thana

145.

Sh Jhabar Singh Kharra Srimadhopur

146.

Sh Otaram Sirohi Sirohi

147.

Sh Samaram Grasiya Pindwara-Abu (ST)

148.

Sh Jagasi Ram Reodar (SC)

149.

Sh Kanhiya Lal Malpura Tonk

150.

Sh Heera Lal Niwai (SC)

151.

Sh Ajit Singh Tonk

152.

Sh Rajendra Gujar Deoli-Uniara

153.

Sh Pratap Lal Bheel Gogunda (ST) Udaipur

154.

Sh Nana Lal Ahari Kherwara (ST)

155.

Sh Phool Singh Meena Udaipur Rural (ST)

156.

Sh Gulab Chand Kataria Udaipur

157.

Sh Dalichand Dangi Mavli

158.

Sh Amrit Lal Salumber (ST)

159.

Sh Gotam Lal Dhariawad (ST) Pratapgargh

160.

Sh Nandlal Meena Pratapgarh (ST)

3. Independent

S.No. Name of Member Constituency District

1.

Sh Manik Chand Surana Lunkaransar Bikaner

2.

Smt Anju Devi Dhanka Bassi (ST) Jaipur

3.

Sh Narendra Kumar Mandawa Jhunjhunu

4.

Dr Rajkumar Sharma Nawalgarh

5.

Sh Hanuman Bainiwal Khinvsar Nagaur

6.

Sh Nandkishore Maharia Fatehpur Sikar

7.

Sh M. Randhir Singh Bhindar Vallabnagar Udaipur

4. Bahujan Samaj Party

S.No. Name of Member Constituency District

1.

Sh Manoj Kumar Sadulpur Churu

2.

Sh Pooranmal Saini Khetri Jhunjhunu

5. Indian National Congress

S.No. Name of Member Constituency District

1.

Sh Ramnarayan Nasirabad Ajmer

2.

Smt. Shakuntala Rawat Bansur Alwar

3.

Sh Mahendrajeet Singh Malviya Bagidora (ST) Banswara

4.

Sh Mewaram Jain Barmer Barmer

5.

Sh Vishvendra Singh Deeg-Kumher Bharatpur

6.

Sh Bhajanlal Jatav Weir (SC)

7.

Sh Dhiraj Gurjar Jahazpur Bhilwara

8.

Sh Vivek Dhakar Mandalgarh

9.

Sh Bhanwrsingh Kolayat Bikaner

10.

Sh Rameshwar Lal Dudi Nokha

11.

Sh Ashok Hindoli Bundi

12.

Sh Bhanwarlal Sardarshahar Churu

13.

Sh Girraj Singh Bari Dholpur

14.

Sh Pradhyumn Singh Rajakhera

15.

Sh Rajendra Singh Yadav Kotputli Jaipur

16.

Sh Sukhram Vishnoi Sanchore Jalore

17.

Sh Sharwan Kumar Surajgarh Jhunjhunu

18.

Sh Brijendra Singh Ola Jhunjhunu

19.

Sh Ashok Gehlot Sardarpura Jodhpur

20.

Sh Ghanshyam Todabhim (ST) Karauli

21.

Sh Darshan Singh Karauli

22.

Sh Ramesh Sapotra (ST)

23.

Sh Govind Singh Dotasara Lachhmangarh Sikar

24.

Sh Narayan Singh Dantaramgarh

25.

Sh Heera Lal Darangi Jhadol (ST) Udaipur

6. National Peoples Party

S.No. Name of Member Constituency District

1.

Sh Navin Pilania Amber Jaipur

7. National Unionist Zamindara Party

S.No. Name of Member Constituency District

1.

Smt. Kamini Jindal Ganganagar Ganganagar

2.

Smt. Sonadevi Raisinghnagar (SC)