Former Chief Ministers of Rajasthan


Heera Lal Shastri
( 07-04-1949  to  05-01-1951 )


C.S. Venkatachari
( 06-01-1951  to  25-04-1951 )


Jai Narayan Vyas
( 26-04-1951  to  03-03-1952,

  01-11-1952  to  12-11-1954 )


Tikaram Paliwal
( 03-03-1952  to 31-10-1952 )


 
Mohan Lal Sukhadia
( 13-11-1954  to  11-04-1957,
11-04-1957  to  11-03-1962,
12-03-1962  to  13-03-1967,
26-04-1967  to  09-07-1971 )


  Barkatullah Khan
( 09-07-1971  to  11-10-1973 )



Hari Dev Joshi
( 11-10-1973  to  29-04-1977,
10-03-1985  to  20-01-1988,
04-12-1989  to  04-03-1990 )


 Bhairon Singh Shekhawat
( 22-06-1977  to  16-02-1980,
04-03-1990  to  15-12-1992,
04-12-1993  to  01-12-1998 )


Jagannath Pahadia
( 06-06-1980  to  13-07-1981 )


Shiv Charan Mathur
( 14-07-1981  to  23-02-1985,
20-01-1988  to  04-12-1989 )


Heera Lal Devpura
( 23-02-1985  to  10-03-1985 )


Ashok Gehlot
[ 01-12-1998 to 08-12-2003,
13-12-2008 to 13-12-2013 ]


Smt. Vasundhara Raje
[ 08-12-2003 to 13-12-2008,
13-12-2013 to Cont. ]
   

Back to Home Page