Home   

Former Deputy Speakers


Sh. Lal Singh Shaktawat
( 31-03-1952  to  31-03-1957 )

Sh. Niranjan Nath Acharya
( 01-05-1957  to  01-03-1962 )

Sh. Narayan Singh Masooda
( 07-05-1962  to  28-02-1967 )

Sh. Poonam Chand Vishnoi
( 09-05-1967  to  09-07-1971 )

Sh. Ram Narayan Chaudhary
( 11-11-1971  to  15-03-1972 )

Sh. Ram Singh Yadav
( 25-03-1972  to  30-04-1977 )

Sh. Ram Chandra
( 08-09-1977  to  17-02-1980 )

Sh. Ahmad Bakhsh Sindhi
( 28-03-1981  to  14-10-1982 )

Sh. Giriraj Prasad Tiwari
( 29-03-1985  to  31-01-1986 )

Sh. Kishan Motwani
( 28-10-1986  to  01-03-1990 )

Sh. Yadunath Singh
( 05-07-1990  to  21-03-1991 )

Sh. Heera Singh Chauhan
( 25-03-1991  to  14-12-1992 )

Sh. Shanti Lal Chaplot
( 27-09-1994  to  07-04-1995 )

Sh. Samrath Lal Meena
( 04-05-1995  to  24-07-1998 )

Mrs. Tara Bhandari
( 28-07-1998  to  30-11-1998 )


Sh. Devendra Singh
( 26-03-1999  to  04-12-2003 )


Sh. Ram Narayan Bishnoi
(19.07.2004 - 10.12.2008)


Sh. Ramnaraian Meena
(29.02.2012 - 09.12.2013)

Back to Home Page

Go Top