Former Speakers of Rajasthan Legislative Assembly


Narottam Lal Joshi
(31-03-1952 to 25-04-1957)


Ram Niwas Mirdha
(25-04-1957 to 03-05-1967)


Niranjan Nath Acharya
(03-05-1967 to 20-03-1972)


Ram Kishore Vyas
(20-03-1972 to 18-07-1977)


Laxman Singh
(18-07-1977 to 20-06-1979)


Gopal Singh
(25-09-1979 to 07-07-1980)


Poonam Chand Vishnoi
(07-07-1980  to  20-03-1985)


Heera Lal Devpura
(20-03-1985  to 16-10-1985)


Giriraj Prasad Tiwari
(31-01-1986  to  11-03-1990)



Hari Shankar Bhabhra
(16-03-1990  to  21-12-1993
30-12-1993  to  05-10-1994)


Shanti Lal Chaplot
(07-04-1995  to  18-03-1998)


Samrath Lal Meena
(24-07-1998  to  04-01-1999)



Parasram Maderna
(06-01-1999 to 15-01-2004)


Sumitra Singh
(16-01-2004 to 01-01-2009)

Deependra Singh Shekhawat
(02-01-2009 to 20-01-2014)

Back to Home Page